Welcome to Command Central

This is where you see your hard work pay off as you accumulate points each time you finish a race in the series. You’ll always know where you stand on your quest for a commemorative Finishers Award and a Championship or Age Group Title.

RUNColumbus Leaderboard

powered by Escape Hatch

How It Works

  • Runners have 14 days after each race is completed to submit their official finish time in the Team Portal.  Reporting official times is required to be eligible for post-season awards. 
  • Runners appear on the Leaderboard after submitting their their first official race time.
  • A runner’s top six scores determine Championship and Age Group winners. The Leaderboard automatically drops a runner’s lowest score once they have surpassed six time entries.
  • Runners logged into the Team Portal may click on their name or another runner’s name to see a detailed view of races completed and the distribution of points.
  • See the Official Rules for more details.

There’s still time to join the RUNColumbus team! Register Now.

Name Age Group Gender Division Races Completed Total Points
Amy Parker 35-39 F 4 100
Polly Shoemaker 60-64 F Great-Grandmasters 5 98
Joe Chianese 40-44 M Masters 5 94
Kimberly Hansen 50-54 F Grandmasters 4 94
Teresa Poliquin 40-44 F Masters 4 93
Terri Landis 45-49 F Masters 5 92
Phil Birnie 40-44 M Masters 4 91
Ladd Clifford 50-54 M Grandmasters 4 90
Sue Katz 70+ F Great-Grandmasters 5 74
Patrick Conroy 45-49 M Masters 3 71
David Newman 35-39 M 3 70
Abbey Le Roy 30-34 F 3 66
Rebecca Howard 35-39 F 4 64
Michael Lewis 45-49 M Masters 4 62
Tom Anderson 60-64 M Great-Grandmasters 3 59
AINSLEY LIVINGSTONE 50-54 M Grandmasters 3 54
Sherry Nowell 60-64 F Great-Grandmasters 3 47
Brandon Batt 25-29 M 3 47
Erica Gutierrez 45-49 F Masters 2 47
Kaiden Taylor 30-34 M 3 47
Derek Hord 35-39 M 2 46
Shana See 45-49 F Masters 3 45
Marla Christy 50-54 F Grandmasters 3 44
Becca Rohner 40-44 F Masters 3 44
Tammy Edwards 55-59 F Grandmasters 3 43
Chris Burkhardt 55-59 M Grandmasters 3 43
Isabella Dixon 55-59 F Grandmasters 3 42
Andrew Thomas 25-29 M 2 42
Patricia Heyd 50-54 F Grandmasters 3 40
Katie Shoemaker 25-29 F 2 40
Kristina Reed 30-34 F 2 38
Allison Switzer 30-34 F 4 38
Noemi Allbritton 55-59 F Grandmasters 3 36
Richard Witt 55-59 M Grandmasters 2 36
Betty Forquer 55-59 F Grandmasters 3 36
Helena May 30-34 F 3 35
Heather Baughn 45-49 F Masters 3 35
Nick Ring 30-34 M 2 34
Niki Miller 40-44 F Masters 4 33
Catherine Salin Derrow 45-49 F Masters 2 32
Joy Stickel 40-44 F Masters 3 32
Sarah Seither 35-39 F 3 32
Kristin Gordon-Hock 40-44 F Masters 2 30
Colton Showalter 25-29 M 2 30
Jeanine Foster 50-54 F Grandmasters 4 30
Daniel Noonan 60-64 M Great-Grandmasters 2 29
Cris Gutierrez 25-29 M 1 29
MELISSA LLOYD 45-49 F Masters 2 25
Benjamin Frankart 25-29 M 1 25
Tammy Yohman 45-49 F Masters 2 25
Tegan Taylor 30-34 M 2 23
Nathan Ryan 30-34 M 1 23
Stephanie Stevens 40-44 F Masters 2 23
Mary Jablonski 65-69 F Great-Grandmasters 1 23
Marcie Bowlin 35-39 F 2 22
Heather Welsh 40-44 F Masters 2 21
Charlotte Birnie < 14 F Youth 1 21
Annamarie Hogan 60-64 F Great-Grandmasters 2 21
Diana Van Bruggen 45-49 F Masters 3 19
Lauren Yost 30-34 F 2 16
Nancy Shoemaker 55-59 F Grandmasters 1 16
Jennifer Deskins 50-54 F Grandmasters 1 16
LeAnn Russell 50-54 F Grandmasters 2 16
Roshan Human 40-44 M Masters 1 12
Ronnie Marquez-Posey 45-49 F Masters 2 10
Kellie Hennen 45-49 F Masters 1 10
Jason Fout 50-54 M Grandmasters 1 10
Carol Bitzinger 25-29 F 1 10
James Aaron Tecumseh Sinclair 45-49 M Masters 1 10
Laura Fitzpatrick 35-39 F 1 10
Melissa Tilton 45-49 F Masters 1 10
jenine young 40-44 F Masters 1 8
Stephanie Custer 45-49 F Masters 1 6
Alicia Wise 45-49 F Masters 1 6
Kelly Turoczy 45-49 F Masters 1 4
Juli Dennis 45-49 F Masters 1 3
Christy Hammond 45-49 F Masters 1 3
Courtney Williams 45-49 F Masters 1 3

It’s never too late.

Scroll to Top
Attention Race Directors! Join us for the 2023 race series.
This is default text for notification bar